D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 550m)

Regular price £64.63 £52.18

per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Availability: Available Unavailable

Product Type: PC Components

Product Vendor: DLink

Product SKU: 790069248153

  • 3 Years Warranty
  • Free Delivery via DPD/UPS
  • Microsoft Windows 10 Ready
  • Built to High Standards
  • Easy 30 Day Return if you change your mind
  • 24/7 Support and Help
  • All Prices include VAT
  • VAT Registered and Invoice Provided

Product Details

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fibre for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fibre respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Performance

Data Rate 1.250 Gbps
Data Rate Fibre Channel 1.062 Gbps
Transmission Ranges 62.5/125µm - Up to 220m • 50.0/125µm - Up to 550m • 9/125µm N/A
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 10 km
Optical Receiver Sensitivity -18 dBm
Full Duplex Capabilities Half or Full

Interfaces/Ports

Optical Cable/Port Type 1 x LC

Warranty

Warranty Limited 3 Year Warranty for as long as the original customer/end user owns the product, (excluding power supplies and fans). Power supplies and fans carry a limited 3 year warranty.

Electrical

Voltage 3.1 to 3.5 V DC
Current 300 mA

Compliance

Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3z
Certifications Class 1 Laser EN 60825-1 • FDA 21 1040.10 and 1040.11

Environmental

Operating Temperature 0 to 70 °C
Operating Humidity 10 to 85 %

Physical

Form Factor SFP/Mini-GBIC
Case Colour Black / Metalic Grey
Width 3.03 cm
Depth 1.194 cm
Height 5.715 cm

Key Features

Main Colour Black

Item Details

Manufacturer DLink
Manufacturer Code DEM-311GT
UPC 790069248153
Condition New

Product Reviews

Shipping & Returns

 dpd delivery

 

What happens after I've placed an order?

Once you place an order with us you'll receive an email confirmation listing all your items ordered. You should keep this email for future reference as it also acts as your invoice. We then start to process your order; the order is transmitted to our paperless production facility, built, checked for quality, handed to our installation engineers who then proceed with setup of any software you've ordered, then run through our burn-in and stability tests, checked once more for quality and finally it's handed to our dispatch department who will pack the order and book it in for delivery. Depending on how busy we are this entire process takes around 3-5 working days. 

What delivery options are available?

Standard weekday deliveries to UK mainland addresses are free of charge

FREE UK Delivery - UPS/DPD Tracked

The majority of orders are sent by DPD courier (www.dpd.co.uk) who provide a fully trackable service. For orders being sent to UK mainland addresses you'll also benefit from DPD's Predict service - assuming you provide us with a valid email address and mobile phone number you'll receive email and SMS notifications from DPD in the morning before delivery with a predicted one hour delivery slot. If this slot turns out to be inconvenient you can re-arrange the delivery for another day, just by replying to the email or text message.

3 Year Warranty

 3 year warranty

PEACE OF MIND 3 YEAR WARRANTY

When purchasing our computer you will get a 3 Years Warranty as standard, you have the peace of mind in knowing that there will be no cost involved should a problem occur with your hardware - you can simply box up the computer in its original packaging and our courier will call round on a working day convenient to you to collect the computer. We will then repair your computer and return it to you free of any carriage charges. (Software not including e.g. Windows 10 Operating System etc)

  • WARRANTY EXCLUSIONS
  • Operating Systems including third party software
  • Accidental Damage.
  • General wear and tear, misuse, neglect or damage by the buyer.
  • Incorrectly installed goods.
  • Overheating due to excessive dirt/dust build up.
  • Consumables (Ink Cartridges, batteries, etc).
  • Data Recovery & Backing up of data, files and programmes.
  • Remedy of incorrectly installed/incompatible software which is not provided
  • Remedy of viruses.
  • Compatibility of 3rd party software/hardware.

NOTICE: If we find the computer to be damaged by the software and not the hardware, we still will fix this for you (ALL DATA WILL BE LOST), but this will involve a labour charge of £59.99 plus the delivery charge of £14.99. But of course we will confirm this with you in advance.
Loading...

Your cart